Moruri Shem Amenya

Current Teams: Tandaza FC
Nationality: Kenya
Date of Birth: 05/04/1995
Position: Defender

Moruri Shem Amenya, aka Manya,is an undergraduate third year student in Electrical and Electronic Engineering(EEE) at University of Nairobi.

His mobility,speed and sharpness together with quick feet drills enable him to come up against fast, tricky wingers. He is the definition of a modern full-back with his favorite position two(right-back). He doesn’t just defend but makes attacking runs and delivers out-wide crosses into the area.

He’s a Manchester United and Real Madrid die hard fan and has Marcelo Vieira and David Alaba as his idols.

  • 7 April

    Gathanga FC CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 7 April

    Gor Mahia Youth Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 7 April

    Kibra United Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 6 April

    Spitfire FC Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 6 April

    Tandaza FC Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    UON Lower Kabete Campus
  • 6 April

    Gogo boys Bomas of Kenya fc

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 31 March

    Mathaithi FC Gogo boys

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 31 March

    CMS All Stars Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Ngewe Primary
  • 31 March

    Butterfly FC Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 30 March

    Bomas of Kenya MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 30 March

    Wajiji FC Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    Embakasi Aviation
  • 30 March

    Karatina Homeboys Gogo boys

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 24 March

    Tandaza FC Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    UON Lower Kabete Campus
  • 24 March

    Gogo Boys FC Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 24 March

    Gathanga FC Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 23 March

    Spitfire FC CMS all stars fc

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 23 March

    MKU Thika Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 23 March

    Gor Mahia Youth Wajiji FC

    11:00 am
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 17 March

    Butterfly FC Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 17 March

    Karatina Homeboys MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 17 March

    Kibra United Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 16 March

    Wajiji FC Gogo boys

    3:00 pm
    Embakasi Aviation
  • 16 March

    Mathaithi FC MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 16 March

    CMS All Stars Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    Ngewe Primary
  • 10 March

    MKU Thika Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 10 March

    Tandaza FC Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    UON Lower Kabete Campus
  • 10 March

    Bomas of Kenya Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 9 March

    Spitfire FC Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 9 March

    Gor Mahia Youth Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 9 March

    Gogo Boys FC CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 3 March

    Gathanga FC Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 3 March

    Butterfly FC Gogo boys

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 3 March

    Karatina Homeboys Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 2 March

    CMS All Stars MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    Ngewe Primary
  • 2 March

    Wajiji FC Bomas of Kenya fc

    3:00 pm
    Embakasi Aviation
  • 2 March

    Kibra United Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 24 February

    Gogo Boys FC Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 24 February

    Mathaithi FC Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 24 February

    Gor Mahia Youth Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 23 February

    Spitfire FC Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 23 February

    Bomas of Kenya CMS all stars fc

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 23 February

    MKU Thika Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 17 February

    CMS All Stars Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Ngewe Primary
  • 17 February

    Gathanga FC Gogo boys

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 17 February

    Butterfly FC Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 16 February

    Wajiji FC Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Embakasi Aviation
  • 16 February

    Tandaza FC Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    UON Lower Kabete Campus
  • 16 February

    Kibra United MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 10 February

    Bomas of Kenya 1 : 1 Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 10 February

    Karatina Homeboys 0 : 1 CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 10 February

    Mathaithi FC 1 : 2 Butterfly FC

    1:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 9 February

    Gogo Boys FC 0 : 0 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 9 February

    MKU Thika 3 : 0 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 9 February

    Gor Mahia Youth 4 : 2 Spitfire FC

    11:00 am
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 3 February

    Gathanga FC 0 : 1 Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 3 February

    Butterfly FC 3 : 1 Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 3 February

    CMS All Stars 3 : 1 Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    Ngewe Primary
  • 2 February

    Spitfire FC 1 : 0 Gogo Boys FC

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 2 February

    Tandaza FC 2 : 0 MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    UON Lower Kabete Campus
  • 2 February

    Kibra United Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 27 January

    Karatina Homeboys Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 27 January

    Mathaithi FC 1 : 0 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 27 January

    Gogo Boys FC 1 : 1 Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 26 January

    Wajiji FC 0 : 2 Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    Embakasi Aviation
  • 26 January

    Bomas of Kenya 0 : 1 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 26 January

    MKU Thika 3 : 2 Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 20 January

    Gathanga FC 3 : 2 Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 20 January

    Tandaza FC 4 : 2 Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    UON Lower Kabete Campus
  • 20 January

    Butterfly FC 3 : 1 CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 19 January

    Kibra United 0 : 0 Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 19 January

    Spitfire FC 2 : 0 Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 19 January

    Gor Mahia Youth 3 : 0 MKU Thika

    11:00 am
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 13 January

    Bomas of Kenya 1 : 2 Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 13 January

    CMS All Stars 1 : 0 Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Ngewe Primary
  • 13 January

    Karatina Homeboys 1 : 5 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 12 January

    MKU Thika 2 : 0 Gogo Boys FC

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 12 January

    Wajiji FC 2 : 0 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Embakasi Aviation
  • 12 January

    Mathaithi FC Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium

FKF National Division 2 Eastern Zone C

SeasonClubGoalsAssistsYellow CardsRed CardsAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss RatioOwn Goals
Total-80.0020.000.00