Juma Joseph

Current Teams: Tandaza FC
Nationality: Kenya
Date of Birth: 26/04/1989
Position: Midfielder

Joseph ‘Justo’ Juma, is a graduate of the University of Nairobi and currently working with Kenya School of Flying at Wilson Airport as a Chief Ground Instructor

He is a CDM but not your typical kind; he does not rely on pace and stamina and neither is he the box to box kind of player. He does not rely much on physicality and strength. He is more of a preventive than curative midfielder, anticipating attack threats from the opponents and communicating effectively to the necessary departments. He covers spaces as opposed to man marking. He maximizes on his strengths to cover his weaknesses. His strengths include vision, creative play making, accurate passing, short and long range and a player of minimum touches. His headers will mostly be to a teammate and not headed for distance.

His highest level of football career is NSL formely DIV 1 with Kisumu black stars FC and Kisumu municipal FC.

Michael Carrick is his idol.

  • 29 June

    Bomas of Kenya Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 29 June

    Tandaza FC Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Lower Kabete
  • 29 June

    MKU Thika Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 29 June

    Spitfire FC Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 29 June

    Gogo Boys FC - Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 29 June

    Gor Mahia Youth CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 23 June

    Butterfly FC Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 23 June

    CMS All Stars Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Jacaranda ground ruiru
  • 23 June

    Mathaithi FC Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 23 June

    Wajiji FC Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Tumaini primary
  • 23 June

    Karatina Homeboys Spitfire FC

    1:00 am
    Karatina Stadium
  • 22 June

    Bomas of Kenya - Gogo Boys FC

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 16 June

    Gathanga FC - 02 Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 16 June

    Gor Mahia Youth - 29 Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 16 June

    Tandaza FC - 12 CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    Lower Kabete
  • 16 June

    Gogo Boys FC - 01 Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 15 June

    MKU Thika - 23 Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 15 June

    Spitfire FC - 12 Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 9 June

    Butterfly FC - 11 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 9 June

    Wajiji FC - 22 Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    Tumaini primary
  • 9 June

    Karatina Homeboys 2 : 3 Gogo Boys FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 9 June

    Mathaithi FC - 20 MKU Thika

    1:00 am
    Karatina Stadium
  • 8 June

    Kibra United - 20 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 8 June

    CMS All Stars - 02 Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    Jacaranda ground ruiru
  • 2 June

    Karatina Homeboys - 10 Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 2 June

    Gathanga FC - 13 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 2 June

    Butterfly FC - 00 Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 2 June

    CMS All Stars - Gogo Boys FC

    3:00 pm
    Jacaranda ground ruiru
  • 2 June

    Wajiji FC MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    Tumaini primary
  • 1 June

    Kibra United - 22 Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 26 May

    Gogo Boys FC - 00 Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 26 May

    Mathaithi FC - 34 Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 25 May

    Spitfire FC - 50 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 25 May

    Bomas of Kenya - 13 Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 25 May

    Gor Mahia Youth - 02 Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 25 May

    MKU Thika - 21 CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 19 May

    Tandaza FC - 22 Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    Lower Kabete
  • 19 May

    CMS All Stars - 01 Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    Jacaranda ground ruiru
  • 19 May

    Kibra United 1 : 1 Gogo Boys FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 19 May

    Butterfly FC - 20 MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 19 May

    Wajiji FC - 10 Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Tumaini primary
  • 19 May

    Gathanga FC - 33 Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 12 May

    Gogo Boys FC 0 : 0 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 12 May

    Karatina Homeboys - 24 Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 12 May

    Mathaithi FC - 23 CMS All Stars

    1:00 am
    Karatina Stadium
  • 11 May

    MKU Thika - 01 Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 11 May

    Bomas of Kenya - 21 Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 10 May

    Gor Mahia Youth - 30 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 5 May

    CMS All Stars - 21 Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Jacaranda ground ruiru
  • 5 May

    Butterfly FC - 02 Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 5 May

    Gathanga FC - 21 MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 5 May

    Kibra United - 21 Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 4 May

    Gogo Boys FC 1 : 0 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Lower Kabete
  • 4 May

    Spitfire FC - 20 Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 1 May

    Mathaithi FC - 00 Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 1 May

    MKU Thika - 21 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 1 May

    Wajiji FC - 01 CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    Tumaini primary
  • 1 May

    Bomas of Kenya - 01 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 1 May

    Gogo Boys FC 2 : 1 Spitfire FC

    1:00 am
    Woodley
  • 1 May

    Karatina Homeboys - 21 Butterfly FC

    1:00 am
    Karatina Stadium
  • 28 April

    Gathanga FC - 02 Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 28 April

    Gor Mahia Youth 2 : 0 Gogo Boys FC

    3:00 pm
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 28 April

    Butterfly FC - 01 Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 28 April

    Kibra United - 34 Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 27 April

    Spitfire FC MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 27 April

    Tandaza FC - 11 Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    Lower Kabete
  • 22 April

    CMS All Stars 0 : 2 Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    Jacaranda ground ruiru
  • 22 April

    MKU Thika 0 : 2 Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 22 April

    Wajiji FC - 10 Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Tumaini primary
  • 22 April

    Bomas of Kenya - 12 Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 22 April

    Karatina Homeboys - 01 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 22 April

    Mathaithi FC - 01 Tandaza FC

    1:00 am
    Karatina Stadium
  • 19 April

    Kibra United - 10 CMS All Stars

    4:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 19 April

    Gor Mahia Youth - 05 Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 19 April

    Gathanga FC - 11 Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 19 April

    Spitfire FC - 02 Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 19 April

    Karatina Homeboys 1 : 7 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Tandaza fc
  • 19 April

    Gogo Boys FC 2 : 1 MKU Thika

    2:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 7 April

    Gathanga FC - 10 CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 7 April

    Gor Mahia Youth - 03 Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 7 April

    Kibra United - 03 Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 6 April

    Spitfire FC - 02 Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 6 April

    Tandaza FC - 02 Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    UON Lower Kabete Campus
  • 6 April

    Gogo Boys FC 0 : 0 Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 31 March

    Mathaithi FC 1 : 33 Gogo Boys FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 31 March

    CMS All Stars - 02 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Ngewe Primary
  • 31 March

    Butterfly FC - 02 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 30 March

    Bomas of Kenya 1 : 0 MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 30 March

    Wajiji FC 2 : 2 Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    Embakasi Aviation
  • 26 March

    Mathaithi FC 0 : 0 Bomas of Kenya

    2:39 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 24 March

    Tandaza FC 0 : 0 Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    UON Lower Kabete Campus
  • 24 March

    Gogo Boys FC 4 : 2 Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 24 March

    Gathanga FC 3 : 1 Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 23 March

    Spitfire FC 0 : 0 CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 23 March

    MKU Thika 0 : 1 Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 23 March

    Gor Mahia Youth 1 : 0 Wajiji FC

    11:00 am
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 20 March

    Karatina Homeboys 0 : 1 Gor Mahia Youth

    3:14 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 17 March

    Butterfly FC 1 : 0 Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 17 March

    Karatina Homeboys 2 : 1 MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 17 March

    Kibra United 4 : 0 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 16 March

    Wajiji FC 3 : 0 Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    Embakasi Aviation
  • 16 March

    CMS All Stars 1 : 1 Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    Ngewe Primary
  • 10 March

    MKU Thika 1 : 1 Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 10 March

    Tandaza FC 3 : 0 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    UON Lower Kabete Campus
  • 10 March

    Bomas of Kenya 2 : 0 Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 9 March

    Spitfire FC 0 : 0 Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 9 March

    Gor Mahia Youth 3 : 2 Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 9 March

    Gogo Boys FC 0 : 0 CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 3 March

    Gathanga FC 0 : 0 Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 3 March

    Butterfly FC 2 : 1 Gogo Boys FC

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 3 March

    Karatina Homeboys 0 : 0 Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 2 March

    CMS All Stars 3 : 2 MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    Ngewe Primary
  • 2 March

    Wajiji FC 1 : 3 Gogo Boys FC

    3:00 pm
    Embakasi Aviation
  • 2 March

    Kibra United 0 : 5 Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 24 February

    Gogo Boys FC 1 : 2 Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 24 February

    Mathaithi FC 1 : 2 Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 24 February

    Gor Mahia Youth 5 : 1 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 23 February

    Spitfire FC 0 : 1 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 23 February

    Bomas of Kenya 0 : 1 CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 23 February

    MKU Thika 3 : 2 Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 17 February

    CMS All Stars 1 : 2 Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Ngewe Primary
  • 17 February

    Gathanga FC 1 : 1 Gogo Boys FC

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 17 February

    Butterfly FC 1 : 1 Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 16 February

    Wajiji FC 2 : 2 Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Embakasi Aviation
  • 16 February

    Tandaza FC 0 : 1 Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    UON Lower Kabete Campus
  • 16 February

    Kibra United 0 : 0 MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 10 February

    Bomas of Kenya 1 : 1 Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 10 February

    Karatina Homeboys 0 : 1 CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 10 February

    Mathaithi FC 1 : 2 Butterfly FC

    1:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 9 February

    Gogo Boys FC 0 : 0 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 9 February

    MKU Thika 3 : 0 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 9 February

    Gor Mahia Youth 4 : 2 Spitfire FC

    11:00 am
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 3 February

    Gathanga FC 0 : 1 Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 3 February

    Butterfly FC 3 : 1 Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 3 February

    CMS All Stars 3 : 1 Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    Ngewe Primary
  • 2 February

    Spitfire FC 1 : 0 Gogo Boys FC

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 2 February

    Tandaza FC 2 : 0 MKU Thika

    3:00 pm
    UON Lower Kabete Campus
  • 2 February

    Kibra United 2 : 0 Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 27 January

    Karatina Homeboys Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 27 January

    Mathaithi FC 1 : 0 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 27 January

    Gogo Boys FC 1 : 1 Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 26 January

    Wajiji FC 0 : 2 Butterfly FC

    3:00 pm
    Embakasi Aviation
  • 26 January

    Bomas of Kenya 0 : 1 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 26 January

    MKU Thika 3 : 2 Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 20 January

    Gathanga FC 3 : 2 Karatina Homeboys

    3:00 pm
    Mayuyu Primary
  • 20 January

    Tandaza FC 4 : 2 Mathaithi FC

    3:00 pm
    UON Lower Kabete Campus
  • 20 January

    Butterfly FC 3 : 1 CMS All Stars

    3:00 pm
    Githunguri Primary
  • 19 January

    Kibra United 0 : 0 Wajiji FC

    3:00 pm
    Woodley
  • 19 January

    Spitfire FC 2 : 0 Bomas of Kenya

    3:00 pm
    Moi Air Base
  • 19 January

    Gor Mahia Youth 3 : 0 MKU Thika

    11:00 am
    Camp Toyoyo
  • 13 January

    Bomas of Kenya 1 : 2 Gor Mahia Youth

    3:00 pm
    Bomas Ground
  • 13 January

    CMS All Stars 1 : 0 Kibra United

    3:00 pm
    Ngewe Primary
  • 13 January

    Karatina Homeboys 1 : 5 Tandaza FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium
  • 12 January

    MKU Thika 2 : 0 Gogo Boys FC

    3:00 pm
    MKU Landless
  • 12 January

    Wajiji FC 2 : 0 Gathanga FC

    3:00 pm
    Embakasi Aviation
  • 12 January

    Mathaithi FC 0 : 2 Spitfire FC

    3:00 pm
    Karatina Stadium

FKF National Division 2 Eastern Zone C

SeasonClubGoalsAssistsYellow CardsRed CardsAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss RatioOwn Goals
Total-80.0020.000.00